注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

Best Luck, JOYCE!

一切的安排,都是上天最好的安排。

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

Young talented bad good girl in her 20s,language-nerd, living in KM n may move to the other end of the world when luck hits,enjoying life when alone while waiting for the better half to knock at the door.The tall,intelligent, witty guy with good taste...

网易考拉推荐

Fever Fever Fever, Shooo Be Doooo  

2012-10-20 00:29:35|  分类: Echo From My Hea |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |



I was down with fever since last night. It's been years since I got this cracked. Maybe my body is telling my manager to stop pushing me so hardFunny thing was as soon as I published a weibo (similar to twitter), she called in to apologize. C'mon!

Maybe i should sorta talk about my work, which is bascially the center of my life now since i have nothing else to do alone. There are lots of changes going on in my company. Our manager was replaced by a more experienced head from Chengdu. I was excited for a while coz his team did pretty well this year and I was sure I could join them in the reward trip to Japan or Bali this year since we are ONE team now. This dream didnt hold long though. I havent even scheduled a time to study Japanese on a more regular basis. If you are a regular fan of my blog, u would remember the post which talked about me kinda getting promotion. But now i decided to give up the chance to be in charge of big market. I dun wanna detail reasons here but what i really wanna say is, it's really hard to work with Chinese, even in a foreign company like mine. What am I talking about? I'm working with China Chinese! I really couldnt understand why ppl have to be so complicated and set up so many conspiracies, so when one is down, the other can move up. It's all soooo dirty. I'm a simple girl. I wanna keep this well-paid job, so I can save up enuf to live better and live up to my dreams. I just wanna stay away from all the troubles. So I will stay with my small markets. This also means, next year, i will be moved to another team. 4 managers in 16months?? Now I dun think I could go to Japan/Bali. I dun think I could go to Beijing for a training/holiday next month. (I planned to bring my mom along so she can tell me how different Beijing is now compared with 25 years ago) It doesn't bother me though coz I always feel, my life is like a BIG JOKE. lol Be there more changes and unexpectation. I only live once, make it wonderful, Mr Lord.

Sooo what i have been doing? Ummm.... work, of course. read lots of fashion magazines and books on ipad. O! I upgrade my iphone too. IOS6 is amazing.

O hey, I was offered to teach in a local uni last weekend. That job offer came from my former roommate who used to fight a lot with me. Surprise! Told you, my life is like a big joke. Their foreign teacher left. Now they need someone who speak very good english to teach those english majors writing class 4.5 hours a week. I never thought I would teach or teach in a uni. Jeee! Are they gonna call me professor? lol That sounds funny coz i act no way like a prof. I was so tempted to take this offer as a part-time job (so I could do something different and have money for designer's brand monthly) but I cant make time for it. If I really teach, I wanna be serious so my students can learn something from me.

Fever Fever Fever, Shooo Be Doooo - Sinful·Angel  - The JOYCE。
 
Also, since now I know I dun have to work my ass off, I have time to chill out at home on a sunny afternoon. I have to say I really love the weather here. It's sooo bright and sunny in late Oct. Yep, you hear me, it's always this sunny. I will snap some more shots.

Fever Fever Fever, Shooo Be Doooo - Sinful·Angel  - The JOYCE。

I cook a lot this year. I only eat out once or twice a month when I have to meet friends. I even made porridge for myself when I was super sick and barely able to stand yesterday. It tastes GOOOOD.
Fever Fever Fever, Shooo Be Doooo - Sinful·Angel  - The JOYCE。
 
 I've been home all day today. I read some magazines. Watched lots of Grey's Anatomy. Lord, this guy is sooo attrative to me. I mean, I'm so vulnerable in front of those tall, beard caucasians. My cousin asked me what I was doing earlier. I replied "looking at pics of some tall, good-looking american's pics. Too bad though, he's married annnnd he's an actor". lol

I
Fever Fever Fever, Shooo Be Doooo - Sinful·Angel  - The JOYCE。 Patrick Dempsey, at least for now... lol
 

Fever Fever Fever, Shooo Be Doooo - Sinful·Angel  - The JOYCE。
 
People told me I could do anything I want when sick. SO I made myself a papaya yogurt hotpot. Yum Yum
Fever Fever Fever, Shooo Be Doooo - Sinful·Angel  - The JOYCE。
 
One last good news, I get a raise. Woo hoo! Not a large sum of money. But it's better than nothing. hehe

I said I was gonna post more pics about my trip to Beijing, HK, Chengdu,Xi'an many many months ago but I never seemed to have the time. I will try to keep this blog fresh.

Have fun, readers and I love you all. Thanks a lot for coming back.
  评论这张
 
阅读(115)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017