注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

Best Luck, JOYCE!

一切的安排,都是上天最好的安排。

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

Young talented bad good girl in her 20s,language-nerd, living in KM n may move to the other end of the world when luck hits,enjoying life when alone while waiting for the better half to knock at the door.The tall,intelligent, witty guy with good taste...

网易考拉推荐

Chengdu * Zhai (Narrow) Alley  

2011-06-04 13:10:08|  分类: 默认分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

It’s been a while since I published the pics of the March trip to Chengdu. I’m gonna finish it coz I’m going to Chengdu again next month.

 

Chengdu CBD

IMG_5818Where my company office is

IMG_5821

IMG_5820 IMG_5819IMG_5823 I thought I could find Wide&Narrow Valley with GPS. But I gave up. It looked a bit far. SO I took a taxi.

I was dropped off here

IMG_5825You know it’s Chengdu ( P^P )

IMG_5826 Yup. Zhai (Narrow) Alley

IMG_5829 Wander Around

IMG_5830IMG_5834IMG_5841IMG_5842IMG_5843 IMG_5831

Hot Pot

IMG_5835

IMG_5837

IMG_5838IMG_5845IMG_5846IMG_5847

IMG_5849

Gelato. The cow there is funny. haha. O hey! It’s kid playing with the fish!!! OMG. I just found it.

IMG_5850 Sorta feels like Li Jiang

IMG_5853 IMG_5854 IMG_5855 IMG_5856 IMG_5857 My coffee. Hmmmm

IMG_5858 I like this shot

IMG_5859 Chengdu style Starbucks

IMG_5861 Chengdu way of having Starbucks Coffee. Man, do you HAVE TO TAKE OFF YOUR SHOES????

20s dating 40s. Gay!

IMG_5862IMG_5864 Starbucks Ka Fei

IMG_5863 Detailed Pattern

ChinIMG_5865 Chinese design

IMG_5866 Inside

IMG_5867 Typical Chengdu Bamboo and starbucks

IMG_5868 Is it Starbucks? Yes!

IMG_5870 Sister, there is a good chair outside

IMG_5871 At this point, I feel bored of this place coz everywhere looks the same with the grey bricks and stuff

IMG_5872IMG_5873 Panda House

IMG_5874 IMG_5875 IMG_5877 Soft Time IMG_5881 Soft Time IMG_5882 This one is funny, haha

IMG_5885 IMG_5886 This is my fav shot

IMG_5894 Couples taking wedding photos

IMG_5884 Guy is a little shy

IMG_5892IMG_5889 Walden

IMG_5895 White is elegant

IMG_5896 White Night

IMG_5897 Western Style built in Chinese way

IMG_5898 Like the contrast of golden and grey?

IMG_5899 IMG_5900 Color

IMG_5901

  评论这张
 
阅读(182)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017