注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

Best Luck, JOYCE!

一切的安排,都是上天最好的安排。

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

Young talented bad good girl in her 20s,language-nerd, living in KM n may move to the other end of the world when luck hits,enjoying life when alone while waiting for the better half to knock at the door.The tall,intelligent, witty guy with good taste...

网易考拉推荐

Babi - jangan cakap  

2009-05-17 23:35:40|  分类: Echo From My Hea |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
I know I've been a bad blogger recently, but I was busy with my schoolwork and work. Emails f fdz are often delayed.

School:
Finally, I decided to do BEC-Higher no matter wut. Exam is in early Nov including the tricky listening and learning. I know I could pass. But I want an "A". So I gotta start to prepare from this month. I borrowed 6 books from the library, downloaded some learning materials for free, and booked the rest of the books online. Minimize the cost and maximize profit. I'm not that kinda stupid bookish nerd who's willing to spent hundreds on BOOKS (80% of Chinese reference books for exams are plagirism n always charge more that they worth). Well, wish me luck! I do hope I could make it!

Business:
The tutoring center is booming. I could get some bonus too. Nothing to complain except that sometimes I dun quite agree with my boss on some pricing n marketing issues. I'll try to adjust. I'll try to be more patient with my clients n more cunning when negotiating. Also, I'll be more active when my boss is around. lol This job gives me more confidence in job hunting after graduation coz I'm better than those who just know wut's written in Shakespears' sonnets! I could learn more if my boss were more experienced. Babi - jangan cakap - KiKi - Jǒy  t0 thё Ψδrld ♀ But I can learn from his mistakes, can't I? He wasted his money, but I learn.

Fdz:
I'm very happy I have a lot of real fdz around. Thank you so00OOOOoooo much! How can I live without u guys! Best to u all!

However, I just get a handful of fdz in class. I wonder if I could dub them "fdz". They ain't my fdz. No! I talk less in the dorm now coz I dun have anything in common with 'em. This never makes me feel bad coz, one, I have fdz around; two, I'm independent. I dunno how they really think of me. But I dun give it a fuck! Tony called last night n said he'd be crazy if he were in my shoes. If I have a serious realationship, I think I'd move out. Argh! Stop! This will only make me miss my Xi'an buddies more! Why I'm back. BooHoo!!!! Nah, 听SD的话,I'll be nice to 'em coz I may use 'em in the future! I'll be nice! I will! Babi - jangan cakap - KiKi - Jǒy  t0 thё Ψδrld ♀

BTW, I swear I won't yell @ my parents again!! I love 'em more than anyone else! Babi - jangan cakap - KiKi - Jǒy  t0 thё Ψδrld ♀

selamat malam Babi - jangan cakap - KiKi - Jǒy  t0 thё Ψδrld ♀

 Babi - jangan cakap - KiKi - Jǒy  t0 thё Ψδrld ♀
  评论这张
 
阅读(60)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017