注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

Best Luck, JOYCE!

一切的安排,都是上天最好的安排。

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

Young talented bad good girl in her 20s,language-nerd, living in KM n may move to the other end of the world when luck hits,enjoying life when alone while waiting for the better half to knock at the door.The tall,intelligent, witty guy with good taste...

网易考拉推荐

Late Post  

2009-03-23 23:41:02|  分类: Echo From My Hea |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
I seldom have time & heart to write 2 entries in one day. Just come back from library study with 3 handsome guys. haha, High wor! 1 is my Xi'an buddy. Never feel tired of expanding my networks! ~\(≧▽≦)/~

I have to blog 'bout it! I met a genuine Fugly this afternoon!!! Well, if u really have a quality CPU, u'd easily recall this road Wen Hua Xiang which never lacks cosmopolitan subculture, fashion n hotties n geeky fuglies n fat ass Late Post - KiKi - Jǒy  t0 thё Ψδrld ♀ (I love to use this word 肥婆! More satirical! M Goi, SD! I know u r reading! lol ) Back to the fat fugly! (FF) She was dressing soo00OOOoo weirdly-designed-and-fugly-cut white voile skirts n it revealed her fatty body. <Screaming!> Thinking she is an outcast  Xiao Jie (hooker), I stalked her on the sly . 99% stared @ that shit with a funny look! But the fucking FF IS SO CONFIDENT, pretending she was totally sane n normal n walked away! Damn! Why didn't I take my little hand camera with me! I'm thinking that if I'm half confident as her, I'd run for the CCP presidency!!! I'll try to shot some hotties in Wen Hua Xiang sometime this week! Wait for my new entry, GUYS! Late Post - KiKi - Jǒy  t0 thё Ψδrld ♀

I don't get the canteen card coz mine is sent for another registration! I lost the original one, yesterday I found I couldn't get the gov allowance on the self-service machine. But I couldn't understand why it'd take 3 days, 72 hrs! Bureaucracy!!! During the 72hrs, I couldn't eat in the school canteen, go to the library... Argh! I went to some restaurant near my office for dinner. Typical Yunnan cooking! Hot spicy! I find that now my stomach cannot take any spicy food. Feel uncomfortable till this minute! Late Post - KiKi - Jǒy  t0 thё Ψδrld ♀

Tomorrow afternoon. Film cancelled. Gonna attend a lecture by 2 PhD from NUS (National Uni of Singapore). About American Subprime Mortgage Crisis n its impact on South Asian economy! Must be fun!

Sleep!

  评论这张
 
阅读(36)| 评论(1)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017