注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

Best Luck, JOYCE!

一切的安排,都是上天最好的安排。

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

Young talented bad good girl in her 20s,language-nerd, living in KM n may move to the other end of the world when luck hits,enjoying life when alone while waiting for the better half to knock at the door.The tall,intelligent, witty guy with good taste...

网易考拉推荐

He's Gone!   

2008-08-07 17:55:16|  分类: Echo From My Hea |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

Slept @ 11pm last night, couldn't fall asleep though I had nothing in mind. My biological clock is set @ 2am. Bad habit forming. Very true!

Phil woke up @ 2am!

Alarm was set @ 6am, both my cousin's and mine. Then set out. Taxi, joking as usual...

That guy bought a new suitcase @ 9pm yesterday. lol Of course his luggage was overweight. 30kilo. Paid approx 300yuan for the extra 10 kilo. It's just from Kunming to Shanghai. From Shanghai to Poland? Maybe 300 euro! lol

Kunming airport is crappy. No hot young ladies. Small. Not modern. Anticipating the new International Airport. Hopefully I could secure a job there!

 

Crowds @ 8am!

 

Double Check-in due to the Olympics

 

Check-in

Last thing we did together in China

 

Self Check-in

Not many people. I never tried, coz I've never flied from Kunming to Xi'an.

 

Got the boarding card.

Farewell time. Got disappointed when I looked at him in his eyes for the last time.

Self-reliant Joyce is sentimental sometimes, huh?

Darned! Sadder than the day I left Xi'an. My smart real fdz really mean a lot to me.

Casual acquaintance? Easy come, easy go!

 

Turned around,  n checked the whole airport.

 

Embarrassing! Yours truly mixed up Jackfruit n Durian! Must sleep over the botany class!

They'll never sell Durian in the airport! U know the reason! lol

 

International Departure! Not patriot again??

No, no! Don't get me wrong!

Notice the sign "Washroom"?  It's not right to shot in front of the restroom, huh?

 

But unfortunately, I did pay a visit to the "International Arrival"

Still remember Sophia n I met Rich there last year with flowers!

 

So how long does it take for Sophia to reach Kuala Lumpur?? Zhaoying to Bangkok? Me to Osaka?

No Singapore? Nah! I kinda give up the idea of doing MBA there for personal reasons.

 

Outside

 

 

Head for my tennis auntie's home to start another tutoring.

Worked there for 3 hrs. Got some SMS, calls. Enough to testify how busy I am each day!

Yummy SMSed me after reading yesterday's post! He's my best fan! Thx! Dude!

My tennis auntie gave me this as a gift for tutoring her daughter IPA.

SPF 50???? Gotta work out more then!

 

Phil did leave something. lol

A novel he didn't finish.  ( My cousin asked me if it's porno!  )

 

And approx 50 fake DVDs. He couldn't mail 'em back now. So I gotta air-mail 'em to 'im after Nov 11.

Total weighed 4kilo! Approx 300yuan for the postal fees,  as cheap as those CDs, huh? lol

 

Nothing Left? Never could be a phrase for my close fdz, I believe!

I could smell his perfume in his bag.

 

Back n short nap.

Got his SMS @ 3:32pm. That guy's exhausted but excited! haha. Be aware tonight, Shanghai girls!

Cheers, my folks! I love ya all!

  评论这张
 
阅读(60)| 评论(4)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017