注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

Best Luck, JOYCE!

一切的安排,都是上天最好的安排。

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

Young talented bad good girl in her 20s,language-nerd, living in KM n may move to the other end of the world when luck hits,enjoying life when alone while waiting for the better half to knock at the door.The tall,intelligent, witty guy with good taste...

网易考拉推荐

We are BUSY!   

2008-08-02 14:09:11|  分类: Echo From My Hea |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

I've been busy recently. Less time online, which means more time in books. Emails left unreplied coz my cousin plays online shooting games 25 hours a day! We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld

Phil will leave next week. Kinda upset.

Still got 4 weeks before new semesters. Plan? Learn more! U never know what'll be useful for u in the future. So Best solution is - Learn more when u still have time!

Nothing could be better than u hear from an old pal.

Got an email from my American teacher Rich. His daughter got married in Hawaii! Plus, he plans to come back to China in late Aug.

We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld

 

Miss Rich

We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld

 

Rich in Stone Forest in 2007

We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld

 

Rich danced in Ethnic Village

We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld

 

We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld

 

We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld

 

We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld

 

Finally got Zhao ying's msg online. She's in Thailand now. Damn boring n hot! haha. bless u!

Kas' having his driving test soon! Good luck, boy!

Phil, enjoy ur Eason concert tonight! Hopefully they won't blow up municipal stadium! We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld

SD, do I need to list ur name especially here ? U are the busiest boy!

Sat again.  Double eagle! Yo-Yo-Yo! We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld  

Is golf any interesting without Tiger??

We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld                   We are BUSY!  - KiKi - JoyceのWorld

Mom's busy learning typing. See! Boss won't give u higher salary for nothing! Boo! Who's gonna cook for me??

...

My fellas, I know u are busy!

This song is dedicated to Joyce's fdz!

范瑋琪 I think I

 

  评论这张
 
阅读(108)| 评论(2)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017